,

ECCC Guests/Attendees

Emerald City ComiCon 2010We need your help this weekend. You see, we’ll be at the Emerald City ComicCon with our trusty video camera. Here’s where you come in: take a look at the list below. We’ll be interviewing some of these fine creators, and we want you to write the questions!

Then, follow us on Twitter and tweet us your question and who you want us to interview. There’s no way we’ll be able to interview all of the people below, so make sure your question stands out from the rest. Just make sure you use this hashtag: #TFAWEC3

  • PETE ABRAMS–Creator/writer/artist of the webcomic Sluggy Freelance
  • SCOTT ALLIE–Exurbia, The Devil’s Footprints, The Fog, Solomon Kane
  • MIKE ALLRED–Madman, Red Rocket 7, Fables, X-Statix, Thor
  • LAURA ALLRED–Thor, Iron Fist, Teen Titans, Perhapnauts, Fables
  • JAMES ASMUS–Dark X-Men: The Beginning, Runaways, X-Men: Man. Destiny
  • BRIAN AZZARELLO–100 Bullets, Joker, Loveless, Hellblazer, Wednesday Comics
  • JEREMY BARLOW–Star Wars Comics (Tales, Empire, Jedi, Rebellion)
  • DAVID BARON–JSA All-Stars, Green Arrow/Black Canary, The Question
  • ERIC BASALDUA–Dark Avengers/Uncanny X-Men: Utopia, Witchblade
  • BRIAN MICHAEL BENDIS–New Avengers, Powers, Ultimate Comics, Dark Avengers
  • CHRISTIAN BERANEK–Outlaw Territory, Grimm Fairy Tales, Dracula vs King Arthur
  • JAKE BLACK–Ender’s Game: War of Gifts, Supergirl, TMNT
  • TIM BRADSTREET–The Punisher, Wolverine, Criminal Macabre, Hellblazer
  • MICHAEL BROUSSARD–The Darkness, Civil War: The Initiative, New Avengers
  • LARS BROWN–North World, PopGun, small town/BIG CITY
  • ED BRUBAKER–Captain America, Reborn, The Marvels Project, Criminal
  • CHRIS BURNHAM–Hack/Slash, Days Missing, X-Men: Manifest Destiny
  • KURT BUSIEK–Astro City, Trinity, Wednesday Comics, JLA/Avengers
  • JOE CASEY–Ben 10, Youngblood, Godland, Death-Defying ‘Devil
  • C.B. CEBULSKI–X-Infernus, Astonishing Tales, Runaways
  • JO CHEN–Buffy, Street Fighter, Runaways, New Avengers
  • JOHN TYLER CHRISTOPHER–Witchblade, Dungeons & Dragons, Mutants and Masterminds
  • BRIAN CHURILLA–The Anchor, We Kill Monsters, Creepy, PopGun, Rex Mundi
  • MATTHEW CLARK–Doom Patrol, Crime Bible, Superman/Batman, Outsiders
  • RYAN CODY–Villains, The Middleman, Hurricane Kids, Popgun
  • COLLEEN COOVER–Age of the Sentry, Amazing Spider-Girl, X-Men: First Class
  • CLAYTON CRAIN–X-Force, Cable, Sensational Spider-Man, Ghost Rider
  • CARLOS D’ANDA–JLA: Classified, Deathblow, Outsiders, Action Comics
  • FAREL DALRYMPLE–Omega: The Unknown, Pop Gun War, Project: Superior
  • KEITH R.A. DECANDIDO–Farscape, Farscape: D’Argo’s Lament and D’Argo’s Trial
  • BRIAN DENHAM–Angel, X-Files, Nova, Thunderbolts, Iron Man Hypervelocity
  • SEAN DIETRICH–Fervor, Industriacide, Mess
  • TONY DIGEROLAMO–Simpsons Comics, Simpsons Winter Wingding, Bart Simpson
  • JOE DODD–Marvel Age: FF and Hulk, Nightwing, Human Torch, G.I.Joe
  • OMAR DOGAN–Street Fighter Comics: Legends: Chun-Li/Sakura, II Turbo
  • MARK DOS SANTOS–Eureka: Dormant Gene, Cthulhu Tales, Grimm Fairy Tales
  • NATHAN EDMONDSON–Olympus, The Light
  • JAY FAERBER–Dynamo 5, Noble Causes, Gemini, Green Lantern
  • NATHAN FAIRBAIRN–X-Factor, Wolverine: Weapon X, Dark Reign: The List
  • NATHAN FOX –Dark Reign: Zodiac, Creepy, Detective Comics, DMZ
  • MATT FRACTION–Casanova, Iron Fist, Uncanny X-Men, Invincible Iron Man
  • FRANCESCO FRANCAVILLA–Zorro, Sorrow, The Black Beetle, Garrison, Left On Mission
  • DEREK FRIDOLFS–Batman: Streets of Gotham, Detective Comics, Batman
  • JENNY FRISON–Angel, The Dreamer, Hack/Slash, Vampirella, Voltron
  • STERLING GATES–Superman: New Krypton, Action Comics, Adventure Comics
  • STEFANO GAUDIANO–Daredevil, Wolverine, Immortal Iron Fist, Superman
  • KIERON GILLEN–Thor, Beta Ray Bill, Dark Reign: The Cabal, Phonogram
  • ALLEN GLADFELTER–Cars, Cars: The Rookie, Cars: Radiator Springs
  • PATRICK GLEASON–Green Lantern Corps, Sinestro Corps War, Green Arrow
  • MICHAEL GOLDEN–X-Men, Wolverine, Wonder Woman, Superman, Hulk
  • BRANDON GRAHAM–King City, Escalator, 24Seven, Popgun, Multiple Warheads
  • TIMOTHY GREEN II–Immortal Iron Fist, Ender’s Game, Annihilation: Conquest
  • RAVEN GREGORY–Grimm Fairy Tales, Beyond Wonderland, Se7en, The Gift
  • BRAD GUIGAR–Evil Inc., Courting Disaster, Phables, Greystone Inn
  • BRIAN HABERLIN–Spawn, Marvels: Eye of the Camera, Superman/Batman
  • DAVID HAHN–Fables, Bite Club, Red Herring, Spider-Man ?s Mary Jane
  • MATT HALEY–Superman Returns, Tangent Superman’s Reign, Birds of Prey
  • WILLIAM HARMS–inFamous (PS3), Impaler, Wolverine: Flies to a Spider, Abel
  • JOE HARRIS–Ghost Projekt, Creepy, Batman: Battle for the Cowl, Tripper
  • PHIL HESTER–The Darkness, Firbreather, Ant-Man, Green Arrow
  • ZACH HOWARD–Aliens, Justice League Unlimited, Blue Beetle, Star Wars
  • BRANDON JERWA–Battlestar Galactica, PopGun, Highlander, G.I. Joe
  • GEOFF JOHNS–Green Lantern, Flash, JSA, 52, Superman: Brainiac
  • DAVE KELLETT–Sheldon Comics, How to Make Webcomics
  • JOE KELLY–Deadpool, I Kill Giants, The Amazing Spider-Man
  • MATT KINDT–Super Spy, 3 Story: Secret History of the Giant Man
  • JJ KIRBY–Supergirl, Darkness, Star Wars: Infinities, Captain Marvel
  • BARRY KITSON–Amazing Spider-Man, Secret Invasion: FF, Legion
  • KEITH KNIGHT–K Chronicles, (th)ink, The Knight Life
  • SCOTT KURTZ–PvP, Truth, Justin and The American Way
  • JOHN LAYMAN–Chew, Stephen Colbert’s Tek Jansen, Army of Darkness
  • JEFF LEMIRE–Sweet Tooth, The Nobody, Essex County, Beowulf
  • COREY LEWIS–Sharknife, Peng!, Rival Schools, Strange Tales, SF II
  • STEVE LIEBER–Whiteout, Thunderbolts, Iron Man/Hulk/Fury
  • ROB LIEFELD–Deadpool, Cable, Youngblood, Image United
  • AARON LOPRESTI–Wonder Woman, Ms. Marvel, New X-Men, Excalibur
  • DAVID MACK–Kabuki, Daredevil, New Avengers, Alias, Vampirella
  • KEVIN MAGUIRE–Doom Patrol, Justice League International, JLA, Defenders
  • DOUG MAHNKE–Green Lantern, Final Crisis, Black Adam, Batman, JLA
  • ALEX MALEEV–Daredevil, Halo, Spider-Woman: Agent of S.W.O.R.D.
  • BILLY MARTINEZ–Kickass Girl, Wildflower, Supernatural Law, Forty Winks
  • AMY MEBBERSON–The Muppet Show, Monsters Inc., Muppet Peter Pan
  • RON MARZ–Witchblade, Broken Trinity, Tales of the Sinestro Corps: Ion
  • BEN McCOOL–Choker, CBLDF Presents: Liberty Comics, JLU
  • SCOTT MILLS–Cells, Seamonsters & Superheroes, The Masterplan
  • TERRY MOORE–Echo, Strangers in Paradise, Runawayas, Gen13 Bootleg
  • CHRIS MORENO–Toy Story: Mysterious Stranger, World War Hulk: Frontline
  • SEAN GORDON MURPHY–Batman/Scarecrow, Hellblazer, House of Mystery
  • MICHAEL ALAN NELSON–28 Days Later, Cthulhu Tales, Swordsmith Assassin, X-Isle
  • DUSTIN NGUYEN–Batman: Streets of Gotham, Detective Comics, Batman
  • JUSTIN ‘MORITAT’ NORMAN–Elephantmen, JLA 80-Page Giant, Heavy Metal, PopGun
  • MIKE NORTON–Green Arrow/Black Canary, Booster Gold, Trinity
  • EDUARDO NUNEZ–DC Universe Online
  • MIKE OEMING–Mice Templar, Rapture, Powers, Red Sonja, Thor
  • JOSHUA ORTEGA–Gears of War 2 (game), Frazetta Comics, Queen Sonja
  • RYAN OTTLEY–Invincible, Haunt, Superman/Batman, Death Grub
  • ANDY OWENS–Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Season 8, The Great Ten, Trinity
  • JASON PALMER–Star Wars, Firefly, Battlestar Galactica, Serenity
  • JEFF PARKER–Exiles, Agents of Atlas, X-Men: First Class, Underground
  • JASON PEARSON–Body Bags, Deadpool, X-Force and Punisher Annuals
  • WHILCE PORTACIO–Spawn, Superman/Batman, Wetworks, Batman Confidential
  • ALAN J. PORTER–Cars: The Rookie, Cars: Radiator Springs
  • JOE QUESADA–Editor-In-Chief of Marvel Comics, Daredevil: Father, NYX
  • MARK RAHNER–Rotten, Cthulhu Tales
  • KHARY RANDOLPH –Chaotic, Adventures of Spawn, Teen Titans Go!
  • CRYSTAL REID–Street Fighter IV, Street Fighter II Turbo
  • RICK REMENDER–Fear Agent, End League, Punisher, Gigantic, Wolverine
  • CHRIS ROBERSON–Cinderella: From Fabletown With Love, House of Mystery
  • DARICK ROBERTSON–The Boys, Transmetropolitan, JLA, Wolverine, Punisher
  • JAMES ROBINSON–Justice League: Cry for Justice, Superman, Starman
  • TONE RODRIGUEZ–Mayhem!, Simpsons Comics, 1001 Arabian Nights
  • STEVE ROLSTON–House of Mystery, Queen & Country, The Escapists
  • DUNCAN ROULEAU–Metal Men, The Great Unknown, Action Comics
  • GREG RUCKA–Detective Comics, Stumptown, Whiteout, Queen & Country
  • JIM RUGG–Street Angel, One Model Nation, Afrodisiac, The Plain Janes
  • ANDY RUNTON–Owly
  • STEVE SADOWSKI–Avengers/Invaders, JSA, Red Sonja, Hawkman, Firestorm
  • TIM SALE–Heroes, Batman: The Long Halloween, Spider-Man: Blue
  • STUART SAYGER–Bionicle, Shiver in the Dark, card illustrator
  • STEVEN T. SEAGLE–Soul Kiss, The Amazon, American Virgin, Heroes, Superman
  • TIM SEELEY –Hack/Slash, GI Joe, Loaded Bible, Lovebunny & Mr. Hell
  • TAKI SOMA–Rapture, Mortal Coils Presents… Free Bodies, Silent Forest
  • CHARLES SOULE–Strongman, Strongman Vol. 2
  • MATTHEW SOUTHWORTH–Stumptown, Infinity Inc., Savage Dragon
  • NICK SPENCER–Shuddertown, Forgetless, Existence 2.0/3.0
  • RICHARD STARKINGS–Hip Flask, Elephantmen, Comicraft, Active Images
  • DAVE STEWART–The Marvels Project, Joe the Barbarian, Hulk, The Goon
  • JOHANNA STOKES–Mr. Stuffins, Ninja Tales, Savage Brothers, Station
  • CHRISTINA STRAIN–Runaways, Ms. Marvel, Thor, Astonishing & Uncanny X-Men
  • KRISTOFER STRAUB–Starslip Crisis, chainsawsuit, F-Chord, Ichor Falls
  • MARCIO TAKARA–The Incredibles: Family Matters and City of Incredibles
  • PHILIP TAN–Batman and Robin, Final Crisis: Revelations, Green Lantern
  • JAMES TAYLOR–Anne Steelyard: Gate of Dreams, Starlight, Decoy
  • BEN TEMPLESMITH–30 Days of Night, Welcome to Hoxford, Fell, Dead Space
  • MARK TEXEIRA–Ghost Rider, Moon Knight, Vampirella, Sabertooth
  • JILL THOMPSON–Fables, Sandman, Magic Trixie, Little Endless
  • PAUL TOBIN–Marvel Adventures, Models Inc., Amazing Spider-Man Family
  • PETER TOMASI–Green Lantern Corps, The Mighty, Outsiders, Black Adam
  • ERIC TRAUTMANN–JSA vs. Kobra, The Shield, Checkmate, Final Crisis: Resist
  • DEAN TRIPPE–Comic Book Tattoo, Butterfly, Project: Rooftop, Hector Plasm
  • JIM VALENTINO–ShadowHawk, Guardians of the Galaxy, A Touch of Silver
  • JEN VAN METER–Black Lightning: Year 1, Outsiders, JSA: Classified, Buffy TVS
  • JHONEN VASQUEZ–Johnny the Homicidal Maniac, Squee, Fillerbunny, Jellyfist
  • MARK WAID–Incorruptible, The Incredibles, Irredeemable, Potter’s Field
  • EMILY WARREN–Ms. Marvel, Secret Invasion, X-Men: First Class, Dark Tower
  • NATE WATSON–Hero Squared, Toy Story, Scream Queen
  • LEN WEIN–Swamp Thing, X-Men, Justice League: Cry For Justice
  • BRETT WELDELE–Surrogates, High Rollers, Southland Tales, Couscous Express
  • SHANE WHITE–Things Undone, Fear Agent, Battle Pope, North Country
  • DAN WICKLINE–Grimm Fairy Tales, Wonderland Annual, 1001 Arabian Nights
  • JH WILLIAMS III–Detective Comics, Promethea, Jonah Hex, Desolation Jones
  • JOSHUA WILLIAMSON–JLA 80-Page Giant, DCU Halloween Special, Johnny Monster
  • G. WILLOW WILSON–Air, Cairo, Negative Burn, Outsiderrs: 5 of a Kind, Vixen
  • RENEE WITTERSTAETTER–Impossible Man Summer Vacation Spectacular, Jurassic Park
  • PETE WOODS–Superman: New Krypton, Amazons Attack, Action Comics
  • SKOTTIE YOUNG–Wonderful Wizard of Oz, X-Men, Human Torch, Iceman
  • JIM ZUBKAVICH–Makeshift Miracle, Exalted, Street Fighter II Turbo, PopGun
Please follow and like us: